Home News About Us Our services Universities Consultants Visa Guide Videos Terms of Use Privacy and Policy Contact Us



Study in Sweden



Swedish visa is just for genuine students and workers who want to pursue a career in a free, peaceful and representative country. Reception in Sweden is very difficult for ordinary people, but it is very easy for people who have already completed his/her Study in Sweden. Sweden needs a visa documents listed below: For a student visa: If you want to study in Sweden, the first thing you need to choose courses and universities. Required Documents for Study in Visa: Approval letter form a Swedish university. (The tuition fee is 680,000 Pak rupees per semester)At least 6.0 to 7.0 Bands IELTS score.Fill the visa form (Form NO105031)Getting the visa fee2 photos of Passport Sized with a light blue background.Original passport and original CNIC.Copies of the first two pages of the passport and two copies of CNIC.Blood relatives (father, mother, sister, brother, great mother, grandfather) bank statementsConsular fee of 1,000 Swedish Krona (PKR.14600 / -) You will need to pass a visa interview, after submitting your application. For Further infromation regarding Sweden study visa please follow the link given below.





























home

Join Study Abroad